Call our team now on : +44 (0)8453 62 63 65

Noyes OFL280

New

POA

Used

POA

Rental

N/A

Buy online with our secure payment system

Product Description

The Fujikura Noyes OFL280 FlexTester offers an unmatched combination of fibre optic test functions, ease-of-use, portability, and value. All OFL280 FlexTester models include an integrated single-mode 1310/1550 nm OTDR with PON-optimized and standard test modes, optical power meter, 1310/1550 nm laser source, and visual fault locator.

Key Features

Single-mode, 1310/1550 nm OTDR with standard and PON modes

Optical Power Meter (OPM)

Optical Light Source (OLS)

Visual Fault Locator(VFL)

Best-in-class dead zones: 0.8 m event and 3.5 m attenuation

Product Reviews

Why buy from MCS Test Equipment?

New Products

MCS Test - Established Since 2000

UK on-site demos and product evaluations

Worldwide shipping

Over 15 years of product experience and continuous aftercare

ISO Accreditation - Committed to Quality

Used Products

Up to 70% off list prices

Tailored warranties of up to 2 years

Support for legacy systems

Excellent Customer Service & Technical Support

Rental Products

No commitment to purchase

An inventory of over 2000 products

Maintenance & calibration included

Short term rentals - from only 7 days

Finance Options

Applicable to all equipment

0% finance options available

Terms between 1-36 months

Calibration

www.mcs-smartcal.com

RF & Microwave Calibration Specialists

Maximum Four Working Day Turnaround

Calibration Range from DC - 26.5 GHz 

Free Online Calibration Management Tool

Over 20 Years Calibration Experience 

Back Next